CHRISTMAS TRADING

Please note: We will be closed on Christmas Day & Boxing Day. All online purchases made during this time will be sent out the following day.


Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal information collected by I.D. dezine via the internet, including without limitation, by way of the I.D. dezine website located at www.iddezine.com.au and recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition.

As a result, I.D. dezine has instituted strict policies regarding your privacy.

Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent.

When you register with I.D dezine you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below.


WHAT I.D. dezine COLLECT

In order to provide our clients with the service they deserve I.D. dezine collects the information that our clients give us.

This may include personal information automatically collected by our system relating to your visit to the website, such as your IP address which is supplied to us by you when you fill in questionnaires, contact forms or other sections of the I.D. dezine website.


HOW I.D dezine USE THE INFORMATION provided

We study our clients and visitors use of our website so we can improve our services and enhance your I.D. dezine experience.

If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you by email with special information about I.D. dezine and our products. We only communicate with you by email if we have your permission.

Otherwise, we use your information only to provide our clients with a better service experience and ensure that we, our partners and affiliates maintain and improve services to our clients.

Under no circumstances do we share or sell your email addresses or details to a third party.


SECURITY

I.D. dezine will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

I.D. dezine uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients.

I.D. dezine will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.


MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

From time to time, I.D. dezine may give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to participate in promotions, surveys and/or competitions.

To take part in these activities, you will be directed to an appropriate mechanism to enable you to sign up.

When you sign up you will receive additional information about the terms and conditions that apply to registration and the relevant surveys, competitions and/or promotions.

Please read these carefully as such terms apply in addition to those set out in this policy and could provide you with important information about how personal information collected as part of those activities is dealt with.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY; MODIFICATIONS.

By accessing and using the I.D. dezine website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy. I.D. dezine may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. For this reason you should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy.

You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by I.D. dezine at any time. If you would like to access your personal information or If you are registered on the I.D. dezine online database and would like to be removed, or have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please send an email to lucy at iddezine.com.au.

If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.


SHIPPING POLICY

Within Australia, we use Express Post satchels whereby we/our customers can track any purchases easily and in a timely manner using the Australia Post online tracking service: http://auspost.com.au/track/ and entering in the tracking number provided by us.

Your signature will not be requested upon delivery, so please ensure the delivery address is current & is a trusted residence or work place, as we do not accept responsibility for lost/stolen parcels once they leave our premises.

 

STANDARD SHIPPING CHARGES

$10 Australia-wide. [All charges quoted to you are inclusive of GST.]


SHIPPING TIME

Delivery within 1-3 business days. For our  SA, WA, NT & Regional customers delivery may take between 4-8 business days

Any delivery date or time specified by us is a best estimate only and I.D. dezine will not be liable for any loss or damage suffered by you through any reasonable or unavoidable delay in delivery.

Orders are subject to availability.

 

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

YES!! We do ship internationally :) however at present, you will need to contact us via email iddezine@gmail.com or phone, before we can process your sale to obtain a shipping quote to your location.


OWNERSHIP AND RISK

Ownership of and risk of damage in the goods passes to you upon delivery to you at your specified delivery address.


ENQUIRIES

Please email iddezine at gmail.com.au or call +61 (7) 4944 0231 for enquiries.

 

RETURNS POLICY

We take great pride in our reputation for quality, and we will provide you with a refund or exchange where goods:

  • are faulty (unless caused by you);
  • have been wrongly described;
  • are different to the goods that you ordered;
  • do not do what they are supposed to; or
  • have defects that were not obvious or we did not bring to your attention.

RETURN REQUESTS MUST BE MADE WITHIN A REASONABLE TIME OF DISCOVERY OF THE DEFECT.

Please retain your original invoice as proof of purchase.

I.D. dezine will reimburse any reasonable documented shipping charges for return of goods where any of the above matters apply.

NOTE: Without original proof of purchase, returns will not be accepted. If you wish for a refund, the refund will be applied to the original card of purchase.

 

EXCHANGE POLICY

If you change your mind or make a wrong decision, we will happily assist you with an exchange, provided:

  • the goods are in saleable condition, in their original packaging with all tags still intact;
  • the goods have not been worn, damaged or washed;
  • the goods are returned within five working days of purchase date; and
  • the original invoice as proof of purchase is provided.

EXCHANGE REQUESTS MUST BE MADE WITHIN 7 WORKING DAYS OF RECEIPT OF GOODS.

Goods will be exchanged for other items chosen by the customer or refunded to the original card of purchase once we receive the original goods from you. Return shipping must be a prepaid& traceable method to ensure safe and documented delivery.

I.D. dezine take no responsibility for missing incoming deliveries.

The original shipping charges are not refundable and, if you are exchanging for an alternative item, a shipping charge will be applied according to the items chosen.

 

LIMITATIONS

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns purchased online through our retail stores and vice versa.

The following items are non-exchangeable for other items:

  • lingerie,
  • swimwear,
  • shoes,
  • hosiery,
  • jewelry,
  • accessories or
  • sale items.

 

HOW TO RETURN/EXCHANGE

Email: lucy at iddezine.com.au to obtain a return authorization (RA) number.

Include

  • the size, name or style code of the item being returned
  • & reason for return.

Once your return/exchange has been approved, we will supply you with an RA number.